Affinity Dance, North Surrey, Fort Langley, Langley, Port Kells, Fraser Heights, Walnut Grove, East Clayton North, Willoughby, Forest Knolls, Feetwood, Pit Meadows, BC
What's New? Registration Schedule Recreational Competitive Company Ballet Adult Faculty Contact
  Facebook Twitter Affinity Dance Instagram YouTube
 


AFFINITY DANCE - SCHEDULE 2019-2020

CLASSES START: MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2019

Download and print Affinity Dance Schedule for 2019-2020 here>>.
Last revised: September 17, 2019

 
  MONDAY  
  KELSEY BREANNE JORDAN KIM KRYSTIN    
  4:15-5:45
Intermediate Company Jazz
3:30-4:45
Performance Jazz
9-12yrs
6:15-7:15
A5 Company Stage

3:30-4:30
Junior 2 Modern Exam
3:45-4:45
Senior Core Ballet
   
  5:45-7:15
A1 Company Jazz
4:45-5:45
Jr 2 Competitive/Mini Company Hip Hop
7:15-8:30
A2 Company Tap
4:30-5:45
A1 Company
Modern Exam
4:45-6:00
A5 Company Ballet Tech
   
  7:15-8:30
A3 Company Tap
  8:30-9:45
Advanced Adult Competitive Hip Hop
5:45-7:00
Intermediate Company
Modern Exam
6:00-7:30
Junior Core Ballet
   
  8:30-9:45
Senior
Competivie Jazz
    7:30-8:30
Mini Company
Contemporary
7:30-9:30
Intermediate Core Ballet
   
  TUESDAY  
  TAMMY KIM KELSEY ALLISON      
  3:30-4:30
Mini Company Tap
3:45-4:30
Tiny Contemporary
5-7yrs
5:45-7:00
Junior Company Stage
and Tech
4:30-5:15
Beginner Jazzy Jrs 4-6yrs
     
  4:30-5:30
Junior Company Tap
4:30-5:15
Junior 1 Competitive
Modern Tech
7:00-8:15
Intermediate/A1 Company Tap
5:15-6:45
Mini Company Jazz
     
  5:30-6:00
Baby Tap 3-4yrs
5:15-6:45
Senior/A2 Company
Modern Exam
8:15-9:45
A2/3 Company Jazz
7:00-8:15
Junior Company Lyrical
     
  6:00-7:00
Junior 2
Competitive Tap
6:45-8:15
A3 Company
Modern Exam
         
  7:00-8:00
Advanced Recreational Teen Tap 11-14yrs
8:15-9:15
Acro 9yrs+
         
  8:00-9:15
Advanced Adult Tap
           
  WEDNESDAY  
  JORDAN KIM NATALIE TINA MOLLY    
 
5:00-6:00
Intermediate/A1 Company Stage
3:45-4:45
Mini Company
Modern Exam
3:45-4:45
Junior 2 Competitive Ballet Tech
3:45-5:00
Junior 1 Competitive Jazz
7:15-8:30
Senior Competitive Lyrical
   
  6:00-7:30
A5 Company
Contemporary
4:45-6:00
A5 Company
Modern Technique
4:45-6:00
Junior Company
Ballet Tech
5:00-6:00
Junior 2 Competitive/Mini
Company Stage
     
  7:30-8:30
Junior Company
Hip Hop
6:00-7:00
Junior Company
Modern Exam
6:00-7:30
Intermediate/A1 Company Ballet Tech
6:00-7:15
Performance Lyrical
9-12yrs
     
  8:30-9:30
Beginner
Adult Hip Hop
7:00-8:00
Advanced Adult
Contemporary Ballet
7:45-9:15
A2/3 Company
Ballet Tech
       
    8:00-9:00
Acro 12yrs+
9:15-9:45
Advanced Pointe
       
  THURSDAY  
  JOCELYN ASHLEY ALLISON NATALIE      
 
3:45-5:15
A1 Company Lyrical
5:15-6:00
Int Company Contemporary
4:15-5:15
Junior 1 Competitive Tap
3:30-4:15
Junior 1 Competitive
Ballet Tech
     
 
5:15-6:45
Junior Company Jazz
6:00-7:00
Senior Competitive
Contemporary
5:15-5:45
Baby Dance 2-3yrs
4:15-5:15
Junior Company
Ballet Tech
     
 
6:45-8:15
A5 Company Tech Rehearsal
7:00-8:15
Junior Company Contemporary
5:45-7:15
Junior 2 Competitive Jazz
5:15-6:15
Mini Company
Ballet Tech
     
   
8:15-9:45
A3 Company Contemporary
7:15-8:45
Intermediate/A1 Company Tech Rehearsal
6:15-7:15
Intermediate/A1 Company Ballet Tech
     
       
7:15-8:15
Sr Competitive
Ballet Tech
     
  FRIDAY  
  ALLISON SABRINA MELISSA ZOE      
  4:00-4:45
Beginner Jazzy Jrs
4-6yrs
3:45-5:15
Mini Company Lyrical
3:45-4:30
Recreational Tap 4-6yrs
3:45-4:45
Recreational
Hip Hop 7-9yrs
     
  4:45-5:30
Recreational
Hip Hop 4-6yrs
5:15-5:45
Baby Ballet 3-4yrs
4:30-5:30
Performance Hip Hop
9-12yrs
4:45-5:45
Recreational
Hip Hop 7-9yrs
     
  5:30-6:30
Recreational Jazz
7-9yrs
5:45-6:30
Pre Primary 4-6yrs
5:30-6:30
Recreational
Hip Hop 10-12yrs
5:45-6:45
Recreational
Teen Hip Hop 13yrs+
     
  6:30-7:30
Recreational Jazz
10-14yrs
6:30-8:00
Advanced
Recreational Teen Contemporary/Lyrical
6:30-7:30
Recreational Tap 7-9yrs
       
               
 

Copyright © 2019 Affinity Dance. All rights reserved.
Affinity Dance is serving the following areas:
North Surrey, Fort Langley, Langley, Port Kells, Fraser Heights, Walnut Grove, East Clayton North, Willoughby, Forest Knolls, Fleetwood, Pit Meadows, Abbotsford, BC

| Sitemap |