Affinity Dance, North Surrey, Fort Langley, Langley, Port Kells, Fraser Heights, Walnut Grove, East Clayton North, Willoughby, Forest Knolls, Feetwood, Pit Meadows, BC
What's New? Registration Schedule Recreational Competitive Company Ballet Faculty Contact
  Facebook Twitter Affinity Dance Instagram Blogger YouTube
 


AFFINITY DANCE - SCHEDULE 2019-2020

CLASSES START: SEPTEMBER 2019

Download and print Affinity Dance Schedule for 2019-2020 here>>.
Last revised: May 27, 2019.

 
  MONDAY  
  KELSEY BREANNE JORDAN KIM KRYSTIN    
  4:15-5:45
Int Company Jazz
3:30-4:45
Performance Jazz
9-12yrs
6:00-7:00 A2/3
Company Stage

3:30-4:30
Jr 2 Modern Exam

3:45-5:45
Sr Core Ballet

   
  5:45-7:00
A1 Company Tap
4:45-5:45
Jr 2 Comp/Mini Company Hip Hop

7:00-8:15
A2 Company Tap

4:30-5:45
A2 Company
Modern Tech

5:45-7:15
Jr Core Ballet

   
  7:00-8:15
A3 Company Tap
 
8:15-9:30
Adv Adult Hip Hop

5:45-7:00
Int Company
Modern Exam

7:15-9:00
Int Core Ballet

   
  8:15-9:45
Sr Comp Jazz
   
7:00-8:15 A1
Company Modern Exam

     
  TUESDAY  
  TAMMY KIM KELSEY ALLISON      
 
3:30-4:30
Mini Company Tap

3:30-4:15
Tiny Contemp 5-7yrs

5:45-6:45
Jr/Int Company Stage

3:30-4:30
Jr 1 Comp Tap

     
 
4:30-5:30
Jr Company Tap

4:30-5:15
Jr 1 Comp Modern Tech

6:45-8:15
A1 Company Jazz

4:30-5:15
Beg Jazzy Jrs 4-6yrs

     
 
5:30-6:00
Baby Tap 3-4yrs

5:15-6:45
A2 Company
Modern Exam

8:15-9:45
A2/3 Company Jazz

5:15-6:45
Mini Company Jazz

     
 
6:00-7:00
Jr 2 Comp Tap

6:45-8:15
A3 Company
Modern Exam

 
6:45-8:15
Jr Company Lyrical

     
 
7:00-8:00
Int Company Tap

8:15-9:30
Adv Adult Contemporary

 
8:15-9:45
Int Company Lyrical

     
 
8:00-9:15
Adv Adult Tap

           
  WEDNESDAY  
  JORDAN KIM NATALIE TINA MOLLY    
 
4:00-5:00
Adv Rec Tap 11-14yrs

3:45-4:45
Mini Company
Modern Exam

3:45-4:45
Jr 2 Comp Ballet Tech

3:45-5:00
Jr 1 Comp Jazz

8:00-9:30
Sr Comp Lyrical

   
 
5:00-6:00
Jr/Int Company
Hip Hop

4:45-6:00
A3 Company
Modern Tech

4:45-6:00
A1 Company Ballet Tech

5:00-6:00
Jr 2 Comp / Mini
Company Stage

     
 
6:15-7:45
A2/3 Company Contemp Line

6:00-7:30
A1 Company Contemporary

6:15-7:45
Jr/Int Company
Ballet Tech

6:00-6:45
Adv Jazzy Jrs 5-7yrs

     
 

7:45-8:45
A1 Company Stage

7:45-8:45
Jr Company
Modern Exam

7:45-9:15
A2/3 Company
Ballet Tech

6:45-8:00
Performance Lyrical
9-12yrs

     
 
8:45-9:45
Beg Adult Hip Hop

8:45-9:45
Sr Comp Modern Tech

         
  THURSDAY  
  JOCELYN ASHLEY ALLISON NATALIE      
 
3:45-5:15
A1 Company Lyrical

3:45-5:15
Int Company Contemporary

3:45-5:15
A3 Company Tech/Rehearsal

3:45-4:45
Jr Company Ballet

     
 
5:15-6:45
Jr Company Jazz

5:15-6:45
A3 Company
Contemporary

5:15-5:45
Baby Dance 2-3yrs

4:45-5:45
Mini Company Ballet

     
 
6:45-8:15
A2 Company Tech/Rehearsal

6:45-8:15
Jr Company Contemporary

5:45-7:00
Jr 2 Comp Jazz

5:45-6:45
Int/A1 Company Ballet

     
   
8:15-9:45
Sr Comp Contemporary

7:00-8:30
A1 Company Tech/Rehearsal

6:45-7:45
Sr Comp Ballet Tech

     
       
7:45-8:45
A3 Company Ballet

     
       
8:45-9:45
A2 Company Ballet

     
  FRIDAY  
  ALLISON SABRINA MELISSA ZOE      
 
3:45-4:30
Rec Hip Hop 4-6yrs

3:30-4:15
Jr 1 Comp Ballet Tech

3:45-4:30
Rec Tap 4-6yrs

3:45-4:45
Rec Hip Hop 7-9yrs

     
 
4:30-5:15
Beg Jazzy Jrs 4-6yrs

4:15-5:30
Mini Company Lyrical

4:30-5:30
Rec Hip Hop 10-12yrs

4:45-5:30
Rec Hip Hop 4-6yrs

     
 
5:15-6:15
Rec Jazz 7-9yrs

5:30-6:00
Baby Ballet 3-4yrs

5:30-6:30
Performance Hip Hop
9-12yrs

5:30-6:30
Rec Hip Hop 13yrs+

     
 
6:15-7:15
Rec Jazz 10-14yrs

6:00-6:45
Pre Primary 4-6yrs

6:30-7:30
Rec Tap 7-9yrs

6:30-7:30
Adv Rec Jazz 10-14yrs

     
   
6:45-8:00
Adv Rec Teen Contemp/Lyrical

         
 

Copyright © 2019 Affinity Dance. All rights reserved.
Affinity Dance is serving the following areas:
North Surrey, Fort Langley, Langley, Port Kells, Fraser Heights, Walnut Grove, East Clayton North, Willoughby, Forest Knolls, Fleetwood, Pit Meadows, Abbotsford, BC